You are viewing sherlockiangirl

 
 
11 January 2011 @ 01:22 am
insane gif party  
Since I cannot drive back to campus, it's time to share with you all the crazy gifs I've found on teh interwebz and/or made out of boredom.

First, here's my new Merlin!kitty gif I just finished:




(I didn't make it, but damn big kudos to the person who did)


(Quite possibly my FAVORITE Merlin gif EVER)


(Nothing, NOTHING is beyond Kirk.)


(Just try and stop watching it.)


(adorable or disturbing? Both.)


(I had to caption it, okay?)


(WHERE ARE THE PEDALS)


(Sadder: Your cat is doing your laundry or all you own is a red bra and a t-shirt?)


(Yet another reason I hate salad.)


(JIGGLYCAT WILL GET YOU IN YOUR SLEEP)


(Cue the BeeGees music. AH AH AH AH STAYIN' ALIVE STAYIN' ALIVE)


(*photoshops self in place of book*)


(applies to previous gif)


(I APPROVE OF AN ALL-TENNANT BOY BAND.)


(I have not seen this episode, but I have heard that it is epic and I cannot wait. For obvious reasons.)


(The moment we all knew Tennant was perfection.)


(STORY OF MY LIFE.)


(NOM. NOM. NOM. NOM.)

http://pics.livejournal.com/sherlockiangirl/pic/003ekwr8
(Just another reason Arthur is so endearing. He even fights his bed curtains.)

http://pics.livejournal.com/sherlockiangirl/pic/001zkhyt
(The first thing I ever made for sherlockbbc )

Hope these brightened your day :D
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
calidreamin08: LMAOcalidreamin08 on January 11th, 2011 06:34 am (UTC)
ty for the laughs before bed
sherlockiangirl: Duke Hotness is pleasedsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 06:49 am (UTC)
MY PLEASURE! :D
Criminally Inclined®: Rewardprincealia on January 11th, 2011 06:45 am (UTC)
A GIF PARTY?!

sherlockiangirl: Merlin - :Dsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 06:49 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHA MERLIN. IN EVERY. WAY.
OWL OF DEATHgoldvermilion87 on January 11th, 2011 09:10 am (UTC)
HAHA!

See, Ke$ha is the worst, but some how any sort of cross between that Tik Tok and fandom is full of brilliance. SERIOUSLY, IT IS INEXPLICABLE TO ME:



OWL OF DEATHgoldvermilion87 on January 11th, 2011 09:04 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA!

I LOVE EVERY SINGLE ONE OF THOSE GIFS. The BeeGees one is particularly awesome. :-D
OWL OF DEATHgoldvermilion87 on January 11th, 2011 10:18 am (UTC)
Okay--I have a gif you HAVE to make.

In the unaired pilot of A Study in Pink, around 35:35, Sherlock says "why doesn't anyone see that?" and John says "because we're stupid" and stuffs a bite of food in his mouth. That moment MUST BE GIFFED!
sherlockiangirlsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC)
I shall get on it!
OWL OF DEATHgoldvermilion87 on January 11th, 2011 10:37 am (UTC)
Also, you should totally make a gif of Sherlock's face in the pilot when John says "if you want him alive for your next case, you'll let him have dinner." It's a "WOW! THIS GUY REALLY IS AWESOME" face, but it's quite subtle. I love it. :-D
sherlockiangirlsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
LOL I forgot about that moment--must be giffed indeed!
OWL OF DEATHgoldvermilion87 on January 13th, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
Cumberbatch qua Pitt TOTALLY MAKES THAT SAME FACE when Wilberforce is being awesome in parliament as well. :-D
Nehamamed_cat on January 11th, 2011 01:26 pm (UTC)
LOL

Love the cat pedaling without pedals and the Sherlock with Girl Scout cookies, particularly...but they're all good ;)

May I repost the cat to my LJ, with credit, of course? Several folks on my f-list who like cat gifs ;)
sherlockiangirl: Merlin!kittensherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 04:44 pm (UTC)
Of course!! I didn't make them anyway, so have fun! ;D
Nehamamed_cat on January 11th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
Ah OK, thanks ;) I thought you'd made these.
sherlockiangirlsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
haha only a few of them. Most of them are by brilliant others ;)
Lilith Rainlilithrain on January 11th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
Brilliant. Made of win. Perfect before bed.

Blessed Be
Lilith.
The Bird: Happy Merlinbudgiebird88 on January 11th, 2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
Bahaha! Um, as always, pretty much swiping the Merlin ones for later use. And yes, that Gaius one is awesome, though that scene gets kind of terrifying because of that smile!!!

You are awesome. Times, um, oh wait, my keyboard does not have the infinity symbol. WTF?!?!
sherlockiangirlsherlockiangirl on January 11th, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I can't wait to watch it XD

THERE SHOULD BE AN INFINITY KEY LOL



oh wait. alt + 5

britt_m_89britt_m_89 on January 11th, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC)
You made the girl scout cookie one? I LOVE THAT ONE :D.
Captain Grace O'Malley: SherlockHolmesPornpint_of_boyd on January 11th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Oh God. You managed to find and make some of the funniest gifs EVAR.

The Tennant Glinda however.... make me almost cry.

WHAT IS GOING ON IN YOUR MIND- I LOVE IT.

tardis_stowaway: badass geektardis_stowaway on January 12th, 2011 04:41 am (UTC)
All your gifs are fabulous, daaahling.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )